The Druids of Edora

2025 · 판타지

The Druids of Edora

Players take on the role of druids exploring an ancient, mist‑shrouded forest and place dice to perform actions. Each turn involves assigning dice to gather provisions, collect herbs, brew potions, gain knowledge, and construct stone structures. Actions and placements generate bonuses and prestige points; strategic timing and die values influence which opportunities are available and how efficiently resources are converted into points. The game focuses on tactical dice placement, route planning through the woodland, and engine‑building as players improve their capabilities and leave lasting marks on the sacred wood.

인원
2–4 최적 4명
플레이 시간
60–90분
연령
14+
복잡성
3.1 / 5
7.7 Ludoya 기준₩55,523부터주사위주사위 일꾼을 이용한 일꾼 배치주사위 굴리기계약

게임 소개

디자인

Ludoya 테이블의 사진

Ludoya에서 모든 사진 보기
  • 테이블 위의 The Druids of Edora, 사진: Sapinto
  • 테이블 위의 The Druids of Edora, 사진: Alessia Celadin
  • 테이블 위의 The Druids of Edora, 사진: Osako
  • 테이블 위의 The Druids of Edora, 사진: Alessia Celadin
  • 테이블 위의 The Druids of Edora, 사진: Sapinto
  • 테이블 위의 The Druids of Edora, 사진: Sapinto
  • 테이블 위의 The Druids of Edora, 사진: Sapinto
  • 테이블 위의 The Druids of Edora, 사진: Sapinto
  • 테이블 위의 The Druids of Edora, 사진: Sergio Zer
  • 테이블 위의 The Druids of Edora, 사진: neogeneration
  • 테이블 위의 The Druids of Edora, 사진: Alessia Celadin
  • 테이블 위의 The Druids of Edora, 사진: Sapinto

Ludoya 테이블에서는

Ludoya에서 전체 통계 보기
92
기록된 플레이
158
플레이어
1h 23m
평균 플레이 시간
48
컬렉션 보유
13
위시리스트 등록

7.7/10

Ludoya 리뷰 17개 기준

리뷰 읽고 평가하기

룰 질문

Ludoya 룰 도우미가 룰북을 바탕으로 답변했습니다.

How far can my druid move on my turn — can I stop in the forest or move through other shrines for free?

You always move from one shrine to another along pathways and may not stop in the forest or on a pathway; each shrine you visit and each dark forest area you pass costs one provision (special first turn is exempt). There is also a special move action that lets you move to any other shrine in the same clearing for exactly one provision (pages 4, 10).

When I place a die, do I immediately pay and resolve its action — and can I place a die even if I don't want the action?

When you place a die you pay provisions equal to its pip value and then resolve competition on that shrine and perform the action on the field you occupied; you are allowed to place a die even if you cannot or choose not to perform the action (pages 4–6).

Can I have more than one of my dice on the same shrine or end my move on a shrine I already activated?

You may not have more than one die of your color in any given shrine, and although you may move through a shrine that already contains one of your dice, you may not stop on a shrine you have previously activated (page 5).

How do dolmen links work — do the shrines need to be connected by pathways and how is scoring calculated?

A valid dolmen link requires you to occupy all shrines for a gapless link that are connected by pathways (the shortest link counts); you score two prestige points for each of your dice used and can earn extra beige-dolmen bonus points for the first three links (page 5).

How do medicinal herbs activate and what exactly do the active herbs do?

When your sickle reaches or crosses a herb field you place the two released herb tiles on your small board (one face up = active, one face down = inactive); active herbs give persistent benefits (examples: provisions herb gives +6 provisions and +3 prestige when you take provisions, the die herb lets you turn a die ±2 before placing it), and these benefits apply only when you perform the corresponding action yourself (page 9).

What happens at final scoring (especially the “shrines” step) and what is the 3→5 prestige rule?

Final scoring has five steps (remaining materials, sickle, stone tablets, amulet, shrines); in the "shrines" step remove all dice except the highest on each shrine and the owner of each remaining die takes that die plus all runestones and standing stones there, then multiply the total by your highest knowledge multiplier to get shrine prestige (page 11). Also, whenever you would receive exactly 3 prestige points (from various sources), you receive 5 instead — this 3→5 rule applies before multipliers and repeated-bonus effects like fires (page 10).

이 게임의 룰북을 읽는 Ludoya 룰 도우미가 열립니다.

점수표와 플레이 도우미

  • Score sheet
다음 게임에서 사용하기

게임 정보(인원, 플레이 시간, 연령, 제작진) 출처: BoardGameGeek.